이용약관(Terms of Use)

본문 바로가기

이용약관(Terms of Use)홈 > 멤버쉽 > 이용약관(Terms of Use)

'산업진흥연구'은 (이하 '학회'는) 회원님의 개인정보를 중요시하며, "정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호"에 관한 법률을 준수하고 있습니다.
학회는 개인정보취급방침을 통하여 회원님께서 제공하시는 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며, 개인정보보호를 위해 어떠한 조치가 취해지고 있는지 알려드립니다.
학회는 개인정보취급방침을 개정하는 경우 웹사이트 공지사항(또는 개별공지)을 통하여 공지할 것입니다.(The 'Industry Promotion Research' (hereinafter referred to as 'the Society') regards your personal information as important and abides by the Act on Promotion of Information Network Usage and Information Protection. The Society will inform you about the purpose and use of the personal information provided by you through the Privacy Policy and what measures are being taken to protect your personal information.
The Society will notify you through the website announcement (or individual notice) when revising the privacy policy.)

ο 본 방침은  :  2016 년  01월  01일 부터 시행됩니다.(This policy will be effective January 01, 2016.)


■ 수집하는 개인정보 항목(Personal information items you collect) 학회는 회원가입, 상담, 서비스 신청 등등을 위해 아래와 같은 개인정보를 수집하고 있습니다.(The Society collects the following personal information for membership registration, counseling, service application and so on.)

ο 수집항목 : 이름 , 생년월일 , 로그인ID , 자택 전화번호 , 자택 주소 , 휴대전화번호 , 이메일 , 회사명 , 직책 , 접속로그(Collection items: name, date of birth, login ID, home phone number, home address, mobile phone number, email, company name, title, access log)
ο 개인정보 수집방법 : 홈페이지(회원가입)(How to collect personal information: Homepage (membership registration))


■ 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적(Purpose of collection and use of personal information) 학회는 수집한 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 활용합니다.(The Society uses the collected personal information for the following purposes)

ο 회원 관리 :회원제 서비스 이용에 따른 본인확인 , 불량회원의 부정 이용 방지와 비인가 사용 방지 , 가입 의사 확인 ,고지사항 전달(Membership Management: Identification of members by using membership service, prevention of unauthorized use of bad members, prevention of unauthorized use, confirmation of membership, notification)
ο 기타 학회행사안내(Other events)


■ 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간(Retention and use period of personal information) 학회는 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 예외 없이 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다.(Once the purpose of collection and use of personal information is achieved, the Society will immediately destroy the information without exception.)


■ 개인정보의 파기절차 및 방법(Procedures and methods of destroying personal information) 학회는 원칙적으로 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체없이 파기합니다. 파기절차 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.(As a general rule, after the purpose of collecting and using personal information is achieved, the society will destroy the information without delay. The procedure and method of destruction are as follows.)

ο 파기절차(Destruction procedure)
회원님이 회원가입 등을 위해 입력하신 정보는 목적이 달성된 후 별도의 DB로 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류함) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 의한 정보보호 사유에 따라(보유 및 이용기간 참조) 일정 기간 저장된 후 파기되어집니다. 별도 DB로 옮겨진 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 보유되어지는 이외의 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.(The information entered by the member for membership is transferred to a separate DB after the purpose has been accomplished (in the case of paper, separate document). According to the internal policy and other relevant laws and regulations, Period is saved and discarded. Personal information transferred to a separate DB will not be used for any other purpose other than that held by law.)

ο 파기방법(How to destroy)
전자적 파일형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제합니다.(Personal information stored in the form of electronic files is deleted using a technical method that can not reproduce the record.)


■ 개인정보 제공(Providing personal information) 학회는 이용자의 개인정보를 원칙적으로 외부에 제공하지 않습니다. 다만, 아래의 경우에는 예외로 합니다.(The Society does not, in principle, provide the user's personal information outside. However, except as follows)
- 이용자들이 사전에 동의한 경우(Users have agreed in advance)
- 법령의 규정에 의거하거나, 수사 목적으로 법령에 정해진 절차와 방법에 따라 수사기관의 요구가 있는 경우(In accordance with the provisions of laws and regulations or for the purpose of investigation, if there is a request from the investigating agency in accordance with procedures and methods prescribed in the Act.)


■ 수집한 개인정보의 위탁(Consignment of collected personal information) 학회는 고객님의 동의없이 고객님의 정보를 외부 업체에 위탁하지 않습니다. 향후 그러한 필요가 생길 경우, 위탁 대상자와 위탁 업무 내용에 대해 고객님에게 통지하고 필요한 경우 사전 동의를 받도록 하겠습니다.(The Society will not entrust your information to outside companies without your consent. In the event that such a need arises in the future, we will notify you of the entrusted person and the details of the entrusted business, and will receive prior consent, if necessary.)


■ 이용자 및 법정대리인의 권리와 그 행사방법(Rights of users and legal representatives and how they are exercised) 이용자 및 법정 대리인은 언제든지 등록되어 있는 자신 혹은 당해 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보를 조회하거나 수정할 수 있으며 가입해지를 요청할 수도 있습니다.(You and your legal representative may at any time, view or modify your personal information or the personal information of children under the age of 14, and may ask you to terminate your registration.)
이용자 혹은 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보 조회·수정을 위해서는 ‘개인정보변경’(또는 ‘회원정보수정’ 등)을 가입해지(동의철회)를 위해서는 “회원탈퇴”를 클릭하여 본인 확인 절차를 거치신 후 직접 열람, 정정 또는 탈퇴가 가능합니다. 혹은 개인정보관리책임자에게 서면, 전화 또는 이메일로 연락하시면 지체없이 조치하겠습니다.
귀하가 개인정보의 오류에 대한 정정을 요청하신 경우에는 정정을 완료하기 전까지 당해 개인정보를 이용 또는 제공하지 않습니다. 또한 잘못된 개인정보를 제3자에게 이미 제공한 경우에는 정정 처리결과를 제3자에게 지체없이 통지하여 정정이 이루어지도록 하겠습니다.
oo는 이용자 혹은 법정 대리인의 요청에 의해 해지 또는 삭제된 개인정보는 “oo 가 수집하는 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간”에 명시된 바에 따라 처리하고 그 외의 용도로 열람 또는 이용할 수 없도록 처리하고 있습니다.(To view or modify the personal information of a user or a child under the age of 14 years, click "Leave membership" to cancel the membership change (or change the membership information) You can view, correct or withdraw directly after signing. Or, if you contact the person in charge of personal information management, please contact us by phone or email and we will take action without delay. If you request correction of errors in your personal information, we will not use or provide the personal information until we have completed the correction. Also, if wrong personal information has already been provided to a third party, we will notify the third party without delay and correct the processing result. oo will process personal information that has been terminated or deleted at the request of the user or legal representative in accordance with the procedures specified in the "Period of Retention and Use of Personal Information Collected by oo" and is prohibited from being viewed or accessed for any other purpose.)


■ 개인정보 자동수집 장치의 설치, 운영 및 그 거부에 관한 사항(Matters concerning the installation, operation and rejection of the automatic collection device of personal information) 쿠키 등 인터넷 서비스 이용 시 자동 생성되는 개인정보를 수집하는 장치를 운영하지 않습니다.(We do not operate a device that collects automatically generated personal information when using internet services such as cookies.) ■ 개인정보에 관한 민원서비스(Civil Service on Personal Information) 학회는 고객의 개인정보를 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 불만을 처리하기 위하여 아래와 같이 관련 부서 및 개인정보관리책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.(In order to protect customer's personal information and to handle complaints related to personal information, the Society has designated the related department and personal information manager as follows.)

개인정보관리책임자 성명 : 최태월(Personal information manager Name: Choi Tae-wol)
전화번호 : 041-532-4222(Phone: +82 41-532-4222)
이메일 : ipi@iipisci.com(Email: ipi@iipisci.com)

귀하께서는 학회의 서비스를 이용하시며 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보관리책임자 혹은 담당부서로 신고하실 수 있습니다. 학회는 이용자들의 신고사항에 대해 신속하게 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.
기타 개인정보침해에 대한 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 아래 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.( You may report all personal information related complaints arising from the services of the Society to the person in charge of personal information management or the department in charge. The Society will respond promptly to the users' reports. If you need to report or consult about other privacy infringement, please contact the following organizations.)

1.개인정보침해신고센터 (www.1336.or.kr/국번없이 118)(Personal Information Infringement Notification Center (www.1336.or.kr/118 without area code))
2.정보보호마크인증위원회 (www.eprivacy.or.kr/02-580-0533~4)(Information Protection Mark Certification Committee (www.eprivacy.or.kr/+82 2-580-0533-4))
3.대검찰청 인터넷범죄수사센터 (http://icic.sppo.go.kr/02-3480-3600)(Internet Crime Investigation Center (http://icic.sppo.go.kr/+82 2-3480-3600))
4.경찰청 사이버테러대응센터 (www.ctrc.go.kr/02-392-0330)(The Cyber ​​Terror Response Center (www.ctrc.go.kr/+82 2-392-0330))
개인정보취급방침(Privacy policy) | 이용약관(Terms of Use)
분원: (31521)충남 아산시 삼동로 36 상명빌딩 3층  /  TEL: 041-532-4222  /  Email: (일반)35limsangho@gmail.com, (연구전용)ipi@ipisci.com
A Branch : South Korea, Chungcheongnam-do, Asan-si Samdongno 36  /  Email: ipi@ipisci.com / 35limsangho@gmail.com
본원: (31582)충남 아산시 배방읍 고불로 365번길 55-9  /  TEL: 041-532-4222  /  FAX : 041-549-4223
Headquarters : South Korea, Chungcheongnam-do, Asan-si Baebang-eub Gobullo 365  /  TEL : +82 41-532-4222 / FAX: +82 41-549- 4223
Copyright © ipi.or.kr. All rights reserved.     사업자 : 305-81-38074